2019

Alain Buet– Baryton, France

Jean Mongrédien– Musicologue, France

Sophie Wallez– Violon, Suisse

Alexandre Piquion– Chef d’orchestre, France

Gilbert Amy– Composition, France

2018

Marie-Claire Jamet-Lardé– Harpe, France

Sophie Koch– Soprano, France

Paul Schenly– Piano, USA

Oscar Strasnoy– Composition, Argentine

Jean-Claire Vançon– Musicologie, France

2017

Karine Deshayes- Mezzo-soprano, France

Alexia Guiomar- Piano, France

Robert Pascal- Composition, France

Raphaël Sévère- Clarinette, France

Thomas Vernet- Musicologie, France

2016

Thomas Lacôte– Orgue et composition, France

Gregorio Nardi– Piano, Italie

Maxime Pascal– Direction d’orchestre, France

Fiorella Sassanelli– Musicologie, Italie

Olivier Thiery– Contrebasse, France

2015

Benet Casablancas- Composition, Espagne

Cécile Grand- Musicologie, France

Françoise Kubler- Soprano, France

Victoria Melki- Piano, France

Philippe Muller- Violoncelle, France

2014

Christian Accaoui– Esthétique musicale, France

Ricardo Castro– Piano, Brésil

Jean-Jacques Kantorow– Violon et direction d’orchestre, France

Guy Sacre– Composition, piano et critique musicale, France

Edith Selig– Soprano, France

2013

Gérard Caussé– Alto, France

Ahmed Essyad– Composition, Maroc

Charlotte Ginot-Slacik– Musicologie, France

Klaus Hellwig– Piano, Allemagne

Christian Tréguier– Baryton, France

2012

Michel Debost– Flûte, France

Anne Grappotte– Piano, France

Sylvie Lannes– Musicologie, France

Sandrine Piau– Soprano, France

Nicolas Zourabichvili– Composition, France

2011

Gary Hoffman– Violoncelle, USA

Lucie Kayas– Musicologie, France

Alain Margoni– Composition, France

Jean-Paul Sévilla– Piano, France

Marcel Quillévéré– Ténor, France

2010

Marcel Baudet– Piano, Pays-Bas

Jeanice Brooks– Musicologie, Angleterre

Jean-Paul Fouchécourt– Ténor, France

Mihaela Martin– Violon, Roumanie

Roger Tessier– Composition, France

2009

Philippe Berrod– Clarinette, France

Peter Bloom– Musicologie, USA

Doris Lamprecht– Mezzo-soprano, Autriche

Alberto Portugheis– Piano, Argentine

Sonia Wieder-Atherton– Violoncelle, France

2008

Monique Duphil– Pianiste, USA

Philip Lasser– Composition, USA

Sylvie Pébrier– Musicologie, France

Christiane Edda-Pierre– Soprano, France

Devy Erlih– Violon, France

2007

Jeremy Noble– Musicologie, GB

André Bon– Composition, France

David Selig– Piano, Australie

Lionel Peintre– Baryton, France

Christian Lardé– Flûte, France

2006

Michel Merlet– Composition, France

Fabrice Pierre– Harpe, France

Gerda Hartman– Soprano, Afrique du Sud

Silvia Marcovici– Violon, Roumanie

Carlotta Gariga– Piano, Espagne

2005

Gail Delente– Piano, USA

Maxence Larrieu– Flûte, France

François Guye– Violoncelle, Suisse

Mady Mesplé– Soprano, France

Philippe Hersant– Composition, France

2004

Michel Michalakakos– Alto, Grèce

Isabel Garcisanz– Chant, Espagne

Jérôme Lowenthal– Piano, USA

Jean-Pierre Bartoli– Musicologie, France

Jens MacManama– Cor, USA

2003

Jean-Jacques Balet– Piano, Suisse

David Conte– Composition, USA

Alain Meunier– Violoncelle, France

Gianfranco Vinay– Musicologie, Italie

Rachel Yakar– Soprano, France

2002

Clara Bonaldi– Violon, France

Ludovic de San– Baryton, Belgique

Lionel Rogg– Orgue et Composition, Suisse

Béla Siki– Piano, USA

Ewa Talma- Davous– Musicologie, Pologne/France

2001

Sebastian Benda– Piano, Suisse

Peggy Bouveret– Soprano, France

Daniel Grosgurin– Violoncelle, Suisse

Alain Pâris– Musicologie et direction d’orchestre, France

Michal Wesolowski– Piano, Suède

2000

Sylvaine Billier– Piano, France

Jeff Cohen– Piano, USA/France

Charles Frey– Violon, France

Irena Poniatowska– Musicologie, Pologne

John Rink– Musicologie, Angleterre

1999

Alberto Blancafort– Composition, Espagne

Claire Brook– Musicologie, USA

Grant Johannessen– Piano, USA

José Eduardo Martins– Piano, Brésil

Philippe Muller– Violoncelle, France

1998

Odile Bailleux– Orgue, France

Mark E. Everist– Musicologie, Angleterre

Gérard Poulet– Violon, France

Myriam Soumagnac– Musicologie, France

Udo Reinemann– Baryton, Hollande

1997

Nicolas Bacri– Composition, France

Christopher Elton– Piano, Angleterre

Christophe Henkel– Violoncelle, Allemagne

Marcel Marnat– Musicologie, France

Yolanda Rodio– Soprano, Danemark

1996

Douglas Allanbrook– Composition, USA

Huguette Dreyfus– Clavecin, France

François Le Roux– Baryton, France

Veda Reynolds– Violon, USA

Herbert Schneider– Musicologie, Allemagne

1995

Jean Fournet– Direction d’orchestre, France

Roy Howat– Musicologie, Angleterre

Philippe Huttenlocher– Baryton-basse, Suisse

Thea Musgrave– Musicologie, USA

Robert Wangermée–Musicologie, Belgique

1994

Irène Aïtoff– Piano, France

Garry Bertini– Direction d’orchestre, Israël

Hugh MacDonald– Musicologie, Angleterre

Christos Michalakakos– Alto, Grèce

Jacques Casterède– Composition, France

1993

Jean-Pierre Armengaud– Musicologie, France

Elisabeth Chojnacka– Clavecin, Pologne

Irène Joachim– Soprano, France

Louise Talma– Composition, USA

Josè Peris– Espagne

1992

Mario di Bonaventura– Composition, USA

André Boucourechliev– Composition, Bulgarie

Miguel-Angel Estrella– Piano, Argentine

Patrice Fontanarosa– Violon, France

Daniel-Lesur– Composition, France

1991

Idil Biret– Piano, Turquie

Edison Denisov– Composition, Russie

Christian Ivaldi– Piano, France

Jean-Pierre Leguay– Orgue, France

George Perle– Composition, USA

1990

Yves Haguenauer– France

Wojcek Kilar– Composition, Pologne

Paul Makanowitsky– Violon, USA

Gilberto Mendes– Violon, Brésil

Henriette Puig-Rogé– Piano, France

1989

Barry Brook– Musicologie, USA

Franco Donatoni– Composition, Italie

Marius Flothuis– Musicologie, Hollande

Christiane Eda-Pierre– Soprano, France

Éric Tappy– Ténor, Suisse

1988

Jacques Chailley– Musicologie, France

Betsy Jolas– Composition, France

Nikita Magaloff– Piano, Russie/Suisse

Krystof Meyer– Composition, Pologne

Luise Vosgerchian– Piano, USA

1987

Doda Conrad– Basse, USA

Hugues Cuénod– Ténor, Suisse

Henri Dutilleux– Composition, France

Jean-Jacques Eigeldinger– Musicologie, Suisse

Fou T’Song– Piano, Angleterre

1986

Luis Hector Corrêa de Azevedo– Composition, Brésil

Marius Constant– Composition, France

Bernard Schule– Composition, Suisse

Henryk Szeryng– Violon, Mexique

Virgil Thomson– Composition, USA

1985

Jean Françaix– Composition, France

Witold Lutoslawski– Composition, Pologne

Yehudi Menuhin– Violon, Angleterre

Charles Rosen– Musicologie, USA

Louise Talma– Composition, USA