Names preceded by a * apply to Nguyen Thien Dao fellows of the CNLB.

Abderrahmani, Samia (France - voice) 2004-2005

Aberdam, Elian (Israel - composition) 1996-1997

Adamek, Ondrej (Czech Republic - composition) 2003-2004

  • Akili, Louise (France - piano) 2019-2020
  • Alexandrescu, Alberta (Romania - piano) 1997-1998

    Alvarado Bonilla, Daniel (Colombia - composition) 2013-2014

    Amadeo, Viviane (Italy - piano) 1995-1996

    Anichenko, Georgi (Belarus - cello) 2005-2006

    Ardanaz González, Félix (Spain - piano) 2014-2015

    Arévalo, Andrés (Colombia - Tuba) 2008-2009

    Arnaiz, Mateo (Spain - guitare) 2003-2004

    Auli, Natalia (Venezuela - oboe) 2017-2018

    Ayadi, Nour (Marocco - piano) 2020-2021

    Azzan, Maurizio (Italy - composition) 2016-2017

    Bailly, Maël (France - composition) 2019-2020

    Baliunyte, Aisté (Lithuania - harp) 2014-2015

    Baranov, Ecaterina (Moldavia - piano) 2011-2012

    Bartal, Suzana (Romania - piano) 2008-2009

    Beffa, Karol (France - musicology, composition) 2002-2003

    Benaïm, Yaïr (Israel - violin) 1998-1999 et 1999-2000

    Béranger, Sébastien (France - composition) 2001-2002

    Bertaud, Michael (USA - voice) 1997-1998

    Bertelli, Giovanni (Italy - composition) 2011-2012

    Bieliauskas, Vikintas (Lithuania - composition) 2000-2001 et 2002-2003

    Bizjak, Lidija (Yugoslavia - piano) 1998-1999

    Blidar, Radu (Romania - violin) 1993-1994

    Bonucelli, Ruth (Italy/Brazil - cello) 2010-2011

    Borbeï, Evelina (Russia - piano) 1998-1999

    Boteva, Vessalina (Bulgaria - piano) 1994-1995

    Braide, Sodi (Nigeria - piano) 1997-1998

    Bredeloup, Christophe (France - percussion) 1991-1992

    Brewbaker, Daniel (USA - composition) 1986-1987

    Brooks, Jeanice (USA - musicology) 1989-1990

    Brown, Bonnie (Australia - piano) 2009-2010

    Campion, Edmund (USA - composition) 1991-1992 et 1994-1995

    Campos, José (Peru - composition) 1987-1988

    Capranico, Ruggiero (Italy - 1st violin Quatuor Antarès) 2001-2002

    Carpentier, Clément (France - trombone and conductor) 2015-2016

    Carré, Benjamin (France - piano) 2016-2017

    Cavallin, Radovan (Yugoslavia - clarinet) 1987-1988

    Chaker, Layale (France/Lebanon - violonist, composition and musicology) 2018-2019

    Chang, Jui-Chen (Taïwan – double bass) 2001-2002

  • Chen, Anny (Taïwan/Canada - violin) 2020-2021
  • Chen, May-Chee (China/Taïwan - composition 1988-1989

    Chen, Qigang (China - composition) 1989-1990 et 1992-1993

    Cherciu, Alexandra (Romania- composition) 2009-2010

    Chmoulevitch, Vsevolod (Russia - composition) 1995-1996

  • Choi, Imsu (South Corea - composition) 2020-2021
  • Ciocarlie, Dana (Rumania - piano) 1994-1995

    Cohen, John (Belgium - musicology) 1992-1993

    Cohen, Liat (Israel - guitar) 2000-2001

    Cole, Jacqueline (UK - piano) 1986-1987

    Comma-Alabert, Gemma (Spain - voice) 2000-2001

    Cornut, Tristan (France - cello Trio Paul Klee) 2010-2011

    Couteau, Geoffroy (France - piano) 2004-2005

    Cruz, Violeta (Colombia - composition) 2011-2012

    Curtet, Johanni (France – musicology) 2009-2010

    Danajloska, Evdokila (Macedonia - composition) 2000-2001

    De Boer, Pieter-Jelle (The Netherlands - composition) 2004-2005

    Dibbern, Mary (USA - piano) 1987-1988

    Dobresco, Mara (Romania - piano) 2002-2003


    Doychinova, Galina (Bulgaria - flute) 2006-2007

    Draga, Dania (Italie - 2nd violin Quatuor Antarès) 2001-2002

    Drago, Katherine (USA - voice) 2009-2010

    Dubugnon, Richard (Canada - double bass) 1996-1997

    Duchene-Thegarid, Marie (France - musicology) 2012-2013

    Duchesneau, Michel (Canada - musicology) 1993-1994

    Fagin, Lucas (Argentina - composition) 2005-2006

    Farías Vasquéz, Miguel (Chile - composition) 2010-2011

    Fauser, Annegret (Germany - musicology) 1989-1990

    Fergison, Drue (USA - musicology) 1994-1995

    Fiszbein, Fernando (Argentina - composition) 2007-2008

  • François-Guevara, Johnneils (Venezuela - oboe) 2019-2020
  • Fuentès, Arturo (Mexico - composition) 2001-2002

    Gaudelette, Benoist (France - percussion) 1991-1992

    Genisson, Florence (France - piano) 2010-2011

    Ghraichy, Simon (Lebanon - piano) 2008-2009

    Gonçalves, Ruth (Brazil - cello) 2010-2011

    Gribenski, Michel (France - musicology) 2003-2004

    Guillot, Clémence (France - viola) 2012-2013

    Haratounian, David (Armenia - violin) 2001-2002

    Hastings, Mary (USA - trumpet) 1988-1989

    Hilsdorf, Leonardo (Brazil - piano) 2012-2013

    Hobbes, William (USA - piano) 1997-1998

    Hostiou, Volny (France - serpent) 2003-2004

    Houdziy, Christia (Ukraine - piano) 2003-2004

    Iannotta, Clara (Italy - composition) 2011-2012

    Ibarra, Victor (Mexico - composition) 2012-2013

    Ibric Cioranu, Ruxandra (Romania - voice) 2007-2008

    Iglesias Rossi, Alejandro (Argentina - composition) 1988-1989

    Illic, Ivan (USA - piano) 2006-2007

    Janczak, Krysztof A. (Poland - composition) 2009-2010

    Jeltsch, Jean (France - clarinet, musicology) 1990-1991

    Jian-Hong, Zhao (China - voice) 1999-2000

    Kakanov, Evgeni (Russia - flute) 2006-2007

    Karizna, Anastasia (Russia - piano) 2012-2013

    Kasyan, Anna (Georgia - voice) 2006-2007

    Kasyan, Suzanne (Georgia - musicology) 2000-2001

    Katsarava, Guigla (Georgia - piano) 1998-1999

    Koh, Bee Joyce (Japan - composition) 1996-1997

    Korber, Olivier (France - piano) 2002-2003

    Koskinen, Juha (Finland - composition) 2000-2001

    Kounalaki, Elizabeth (Greece - piano) 1986-1987

    Krejcik, Jan (Czech Republic - composition) 2003-2004

    Komsta, Marzena (Poland - composition) 1994-1995

    Kubik, Cécile (France - violin) 2012-2013

    Kunczyk, Nicolas (Poland - organ) 1992-1993

    Kuznecovaite, Dalia (Lithuania - violin) 2013-2014

    Lambret, François (France - piano Trio Paul Klee) 2010-2011

    Lee, Jae-Won (Corea - violin Trio Paul Klee) 2010-2011

    Li, Meng Neng (China - composition) 2015-2016

    Linwood-Brown, Timothy (USA - voice) 1992-1993

    Mamikonian, Vardan (Armenia - piano) 1992-1993

    Mantovani, Bruno (France - composition) 1999-2000

    Martigné, Guillaume (France - cello) 2005-2006

    Massarelli, Silvia (Italy - conductor) 1991-1992 et 1993-1994

    Mata, Céline (France - harp) 1995-1996

    Matejova, Petra (Czech Republic - piano) 2003-2004

    McDonnell, Adrian (USA - conductor) 1989-1990

    McFadden, Gerard (Australie – double bass) 2016-2017

    Melbikse, Ilze (Latvia - organ) 2003-2004

    Melcova, Monica (Slovakia - organ) 2001-2002

    Milo, Leon (USA - composition) 1990-1991

    Miyakawa, Wataru (Japan - composition) 2006-2007

    Munizaga, Fernando (Chile - composition) 2015-2016

    Ni, Yi-Zhen (China - flute) 2003-2004

    Nicolas, Cécile (France - cello Quatuor Antarès) 2001-2002

    Obadia, Isabelle (France - voice) 2000-2001

    Ogrintchouk, Alexei (Russia - oboe) 2000-2001

    Ostojic, Milica (Yugoslavia - flute) 1995-1996

    Ozdemir, Bazak Dilara (Turkey - composition) 2004-2005

    Papavrami, Tedi (Albania - violin) 1989-1990

  • Palomeque, Fernando (Argentina/Poland – conductor and pianist) 2020-2021
  • Pastureau, Julie (France - voice) 2002-2003

    Pe’ery, Hadas (Israel - composition) 2009-2010

    Petrova, Anna (Russia - musicology) 2001-2002

    Pileggi, Antonio (Italy - composition) 1995-1996

    Platone, Hélène (France - viola Quatuor Antarès) 2001-2002

    Popava, Dessislava (Bulgaria - violin) 1992-1993



    Portillo Gavarre, Dario (Mexico - flute) 2016-2017

    Presicek, Nina (Slovenia - musicology) 2007-2008

    Repeckaite Justina (Lithuania - composition) 2017-2018

    Rey, Catherine (France - double bass) 1994-1995

    Rizo-Salom, Luis Fernando (Colombia - composition) 2004-2005

    Rodriguez, Javier (Venezuela - flute) 2014-2015

    Ronchetti, Lucia (Italy - composition) 1994-1995

    Roshchina, Alexandra (Russia - piano) 2008-2009

    Routchkina, Marguerite (Russia - organ) 2017-2018

    Rowden, Clair (UK - musicology) 1999-2000

  • Rudel Rey, Demian (Argentina - composition) 2019-2020
  • Ruiz Bandoux, Juan (Venezuela - bassoon) 2019-2020

    Salomon, Birgit (Germany - musicology) 1990-1991

    Sanges, Nigji (Italy - composition) 2014-2015

    Saskova, Dagmar (Czech Republic - voice) 2008-2009

    Segond-Genovesi, Charlotte (France - musicology) 2008-2009

    Segond-Genovesi, Cédric (France - musicology) 2007-2008

    Slizyte, Gabriele (Lithuania - musicology) 2020-2021

    Sinnhuber, Claire-Mélanie (France - composition) 2005-2006

    Southon, Nicolas (France - musicology) 2002-2003

    Strasnoy, Oscar (Argentina - composition) 1998-1999

    Suchowiejko, Renata (Poland - musicology) 1996-1997

    Tanaka, Karen (Japan - composition) 1990-1991

    Tchijik, Vadim (Russia - violin) 1996-1997

    Tereja, Januibe (Brazil - composition) 2008-2009

    Terenkova, Anastasya (Russia - piano) 2005-2006

    Thon, Tomas (Czech Republic - organ) 1988-1989

    Torre, Joseba (Spain - composition) 1994-1995

    Tual, François-Gildas (France - musicology) 2001-2002

    Ubilava, Magda (Georgia - harpsichord) 2009-2010

    Ungureanu, Gabriela (Rumania - piano) 2002-2003

    Valcuha, Juraj (Slovakia - conductor) 1999-2000

    Vasconcelos, Felipe (Brazil - conductor) 2010-2011

    Vasquez, Miguel Farias (Chili - composition) 2010-2011

    Vecchioni, Grégoire (France - viola) 2013-2014

    Villafranca, Philippe (France - violin) 2002-2003

    Vincze, Davor Branimir (Croatia - composition) 2013-3014

    Vinikour, Jory (USA - harpsichord) 1993-1994

    Vivancos, Bernat (Spain) - composition) 2002-2003

    Vodenitcharov, Iasen (Bulgaria - composition) 1993-1994

    Yeristsyan, Varduhi (Armenia - piano) 2007-2008

    Zajancauskaite, Justina (Lithuania - violon 2009-2010

    Zarjevski, Igor (Russia - clarinet) 1995-1996

    Zhecheva, Lyuba (Bulgaria - piano) 2007-2008

    Zouganelis, Karolos (Greece - piano) 2001-2002