List of the scholarships

Abderrahmani, Samia (France - voice) 2004-2005
Aberdam, Elian (Israel - composition) 1996-1997
Adamek, Ondrej (Czech Republic - composition) 2003-2004
Alexandrescu, Alberta (Romania - piano) 1997-1998
Amadeo, Viviane (Italy - piano) 1995-1996
Anichenko, Georgi (Russia - cello) 2005-2006
Ardanaz Gonzalez, Felix (Spain - piano) 2014-2015
Arevalo, Andrès (Colombia - tuba) 2008-2009
Arnaiz, Mateo (Spain - guitar) 2003-2004
Azzan, Maurizio (Italy, composition) 2016-2017

Baliunyte, Aisté (Lithuania - harp) 2014-2015
Baranov, Ecaterina (Moldova - piano) 2011-2012
Bartal, Suzana (Romania - piano) 2008-2009
Beffa, Karol (France - musicology) 2002-2003
Benaïm, Yaïr (Israel - violin) 1998-1999 et 1999-2000
Béranger, Sébastien (France - composition) 2001-2002
Bertaud, Michael (USA - voice) 1997-1998
Bertelli, Giovanni (Italy - composition) 2011-2012
Bieliauskas, Vikintas (Lithuania - composition) 2000-2001 et 2002-2003
Bizjak, Lidija (Yugoslavia - piano) 1998-1999
Blidar, Radu (Romania - violin) 1993-1994
Bonilla, Daniel Alvarado (Colombia - composition) 2013-2014
Bonucelli, Ruth (Italie-Brésil - violoncelliste) 2010-2011
Borbeï, Evelina (Russia - piano) 1998-1999
Boteva, Vessalina (Bulgaria - piano) 1994-1995
Braide, Sodi (Niger – piano) 1997-1998
Bredeloup, Christophe (France – percussion) 1991-1992
Brewbaker, Daniel (USA - composition) 1986-1987
Brooks, Jeanice (USA - musicology) 1989-1990
Brown, Bonnie (Australia - piano) 2009-2010

Campion, Edmund (USA - composition) 1991-1992 et 1994-1995
Campos, José (Peru - composition) 1987-1988
Capranico, Ruggiero (Italy - 1st violin of Antarès quartet) 2001-2002
Carpentier, Clément (France - trombonist and conductor) 2015-2016
Carré, Benjamin (France, piano) 2016-2017
Cavallin, Radovan (Yugoslavia - clarinet) 1987-1988
Chang, Jui-Chen (Taïwan - double bass) 2001-2002
Chen, May-Chee (China, Taïwan- composition 1988-1989
Chen, Qigang (China -composition) 1989-1990 et 1992-1993
Cherciu, Alexandra (Romania -composition) 2009-2010
Chmoulevitch, Vsevolod (Russia – composition) 1995-1996
Ciocarlie, Dana (Romania - piano)/ 1994-1995
Cohen, John (Belgique - musicology) 1992-1993
Cohen, Liat (Israël - guitar) 2000-2001
Cole, Jacqueline (Angleterre - piano) 1986-1987
Comma-Alabert, Gemma (Spain - voice) 2000-2001
Cornut, Tristan (France - cello of the Paul Kleee trio) 2010-2011
Couteau, Geoffroy (France - piano) 2004-2005
Cruz, Violeta (Colombia - composition) 2011-2012
Curtet, Johanni (France - musicology) 2009-2010

Danajloska, Evdokila (Macedonia - composition) 2000-2001
De Boer, Pieter-Jelle (Holland - composition) 2004-2005
Dibbern, Mary (USA - piano) 1987-1988
Dobresco, Mara (Romania - piano) 2002-2003
Doychinova, Galina (Bulgaria - flute 2006-2007
Draga, Dania (Italy - 2nd violin of the Antarès quartet) 2001-2002
Drago, Katherine (USA - voice) 2009-2010
Dubugnon, Richard (Canada - double bass) 1996-1997
Duchene-Thegarid, Marie (France - musicology) 2012-2013
Duchesneau, Michel (Canada - musicology) 1993-1994

Fagin, Lucas (Argentina - composition) 2005-2006
Farias Vasquez, Miguel (Chile - composition) 2010-2011
Fauser, Annegret (Germany) 1989-1990
Fergison, Drue (USA - musicology) 1994-1995
Fiszbein, Fernando (Argentina - composition) 2007-2008
Fuentès, Arturo (Mexico - composition) 2001-2002

Gaudelette, Benoist (France - percussion) 1991-1992
Genisson, Florence (France - piano) 2010-2011
Genovesi, Charlotte (France - musicology) 2008-2009
Ghraichy, Simon (Lebanon - piano) 2008-2009
Gonçalves, Ruth (Brazil - cello) 2010-2011
Gribenski, Michel (France - musicology) 2003-2004
Guillot, Clémence (France - violist) 2012-2013

Haratounian, David (Armenia - violin) 2001-2002
Hastings, Mary (USA - trumpet) 1988-1989

Hilsdorf, Leonardo (Brasil – piano) 2012-2013 Hobbes, William (USA - piano) 1997-1998
Hostiou, Volny (France - serpent) 2003-2004
Houdziy, Christia (Ukraine - piano) 2003-2004

Iannotta, Clara (Italy - composition) 2011-2012
Ibarra, Victor (Mexico – composer) 2012-2013
Ibric Cioranu, Ruxandra (Romania - voice) 2007-2008
Illic, Ivan (USA - piano) 2006-2007

Janczak, Krysztof (Poland - composition) 2009-2010
Jeltsch, Jean (France, clarinet, musicology) 1990-1991
Jian-Hong, Zhao (China - voice) 1999-2000

 

Kakanov, Evgeni (Russia - flute) 2006-2007
Karizna, Anastasia (Russia – pianist) 2012-2013
Kasyan, Anna (Georgia - voice) 2006-2007
Kasyan, Suzanne (Georgia – musicology) 2000-2001
Katsarava
, Guigla (Georgia - piano) 1998-1999
Koh, Bee Joyce (Japan - composition) 1996-1997
Korber, Olivier (France - piano) 2002-2003
Koskinen, Juha (Finland - composition) 2000-2001
Kounalaki, Elizabeth (Greece - piano) 1986-1987
Krejcik, Jan (Czech Republic - composition) 2003-2004
Komsta, Marzena (Poland – composition) 1994-1995
Kubik, Cécile (France – violonist) 2012-2013
Kunczyk, Nicolas (Poland - organ) 1992-1993
Kuznecovaite, Dalia (Lithuania - violin) 2013-2014

Lambret, François( France - piano of the Paul Klee trio) 2010-2011
Lee, Jae-Won (Corée - violin of the Paul Klee trio) 2010-2011
Li, Meng Neng (China - composition) 2015-2016
Linwood-Brown, Timothy (USA - voice) 1992-1993

Mamikonian, Vardan (Arménie - piano) 1992-1993
Mantovani, Bruno (France - composition) 1999-2000
Martigné, Guillaume (France - cello) 2005-2006
Massarelli, Silvia (Italy - conductor) 1991-1992 et 1993-1994
Mata, Céline (France - harp) 1995-1996
Matejova, Petra (Czech Republic - piano) 2003-2004
McDonnell, Adrian (USA - conductor) 1989-1990
McFadden, Gerard (Australia, double bass) 2016-2017
Melbikse, Ilze (Lettonie - organ) 2003-2004
Melcova, Monica (Slovaquie - organ) 2001-2002
Milo, Leon (USA, composition) 1990-1991
Miyakawa, Wataru (Japan - composition) 2006-2007
Munizaga, Fernando (Chili - composition) 2015-2016

Ni, Yi-Zhen (China - flute) 2003-2004
Nicolas, Cécile (France - cello of the Atarès quartet) 2001-2002

Obadia, Isabelle (France - voice) 2000-2001
Ogrintchouk, Alexei (Russia - oboe) 2000-2001
Ostojic, Milica (Yugoslavia - flute) 1995-1996
Ozdemir, Bazak Dilara (Turkey - composition) 2004-2005

Papavrami, Tedi (Albania - violin) 1989-1990
Pastureau, Julie (France - voice) 2002-2003
Pe’ery, Hadas ( Israel - composition) 2009-2010
Petrova, Anna (Russia - musicology) 2001-2002
Pileggi, Antonio (Italy - composition) 1995-1996
Platone, Hélène (France - viola of the Antarès quartet) 2001-2002
Popava, Dessislava (Bulgaria - violin) 1992-1993
Portillo Gavarre, Dario (Mexico, flute) 2016-2017
Presicek, Nina (Slovénie - musicology) 2007-2008

Rey, Catherine (France - double bass) 1994-1995
Rizo-Salom, Luis Fernando (Colombia - composition) 2004-2005
Rodriguez, Javier (Venezuela - flute) 2014-2015
Ronchetti, Lucia (Italy - composition) 1994-1995
Roshchina, Alexandra (Russia - piano) 2008-2009
Rossi, Iglesias (Argentina - composition) 1988-1989
Rowden, Clair (Great Britain - musicology) 1999-2000

Salomon, Birgit (Germany -musicology) 1990-1991
Sanges, Nigji (Italy - composition) 2014-2015
Saskova, Dagmar (Czech Republic - voice) 2008-2009
Segond-Genovesi, Cédric (France - musicology) 2007-2008
Segond-Genovesi, Charlotte (France - musicology) 2008-2009
Sinnhuber, Claire-Mélanie (France - composition) 2005-2006
Southon, Nicolas (France - musicology) 2002-2003
Strasnoy, Oscar (Argentina - composition) 1998-1999
Suchowiejko, Renata (Poland - musicology) 1996-1997

Tanaka, Karen (Japan - composition) 1990-1991
Tchijik, Vadim (Russia - violin) 1996-1997
Tereja, Januibe (Brazil - composition) 2008-2009
Terenkova, Anastasya (Russia - piano) 2005-2006
Thon, Tomas (Czechoslovakia - organ) 1988-1989
Torre, Joseba (Spain - composition) 1994-1995
Tual, François-Gildas (France - musicology) 2001-2002

Ubilava, Magda (Georgia - harpsichord) 2009-2010
Ungureanu, Gabriela (Romania - piano) 2002-2003

Valcuha, Juraj (Slovaquie - direction) 1999-2000
Vasconcelos, Felipe (Brazil - conductor) 2010-2011
Vecchioni, Grégoire (France - violist) 2013-2014
Villafranca, Philippe (France - violin) 2002-2003

Vincze, Davor Branimir (Croatia - composition) 2013-3014
Vinikour, Jory (USA - harpsichord) 1993-1994
Vivancos, Bernat (Spain - composition) 2002-2003
Vodenitcharov, Iasen (Bulgaria - composition) 1993-1994

Yeristsyan, Varduhi (Armenia - piano) 2007-2008

Zajancauskaite, Justina (Lithuania - violin 2009-2010
Zarjevski, Igor (Russia - clarinet) 1995-1996
Zhecheva, Lyuba (Bulgaria - piano 2007-2008
Zouganelis, Karolos (Grèce - piano) 2001-2002