Jurys des bourses d'études

2015

Benet Casablancas - Composition, Espagne
Cécile Grand - Musicologie, France
Françoise Kubler - Soprano, France
Victoria Melki - Piano, France
Philippe Muller - Violoncelle, France

2016

Thomas Lacôte – Orgue et composition, France
Gregorio Nardi – Piano, Italie
Maxime Pascal – Direction d’orchestre, France
Fiorella Sassanelli – Musicologie, Italie
Olivier Thiery – Contrebasse, France

Jurys depuis 1985

1985

Jean Françaix – Composition, France
Witold Lutoslawski – Composition, Pologne
Yehudi Menuhin – Violon, Angleterre
Charles Rosen – Musicologie, USA
Louise Talma – Composition, USA

1987

Doda Conrad – Chant, USA
Hugues Cuénod – Chant, Suisse
Henri Dutilleux – Composition, France
Jean-Jacques Eigeldinger – Musicologie, Suisse
Fou T’Song – Piano, Angleterre

1989

Barry Brook – Musicologie, USA
Franco Donatoni – Composition, Italie
Marius Flothuis – Musicologie, Hollande
Christiane Eda-Pierre – Chant, France
Eric Tappy – Chant, Suisse

1991

Idil Biret – Piano, Turquie
Edison Denisov – Composition, Russie
Christian Ivaldi – Piano, France
Jean-Pierre Leguay – Orgue, France
George Perle – Composition, USA

1993

Jean-Pierre Armengaud – Musicologie, France
Elisabeth Chojnacka – Clavecin, Pologne
Irène Joachim – Chant, France
Louise Talma – Composition, USA
Josè Peris – Espagne

1995

Jean Fournet – Direction d’orchestre, France
Roy Howat – Musicologie, Angleterre
Philippe Huttenlocher – Chant, Suisse
Thea Musgrave – Musicologie, USA
Robert Wangermée –Musicologie, Belgique

1997

Nicolas Bacri – Composition, France
Christopher Elton – Piano, Angleterre
Christophe Henkel – Violoncelle, Allemagne
Marcel Marnat – Musicologie, France
Yolanda Rodio – Chant, Danemark

1999

Alberto Blancafort – Composition, Espagne
Claire Brook – Musicologie, USA
Grant Johannessen – Piano, USA
José Eduardo Martins – Piano, Brésil
Philippe Muller – Violoncelle, France

2001

Sebastian Benda – Piano, Suisse
Peggy Bouveret – Chant, France
Daniel Grosgurin – Violoncelle, Suisse
Alain Pâris – Musicologie et direction d’orchestre, France
Michal Wesolowski – Piano, Suède

2003

Jean-Jacques Balet – Piano, Suisse
David Conte – Composition, USA
Alain Meunier – Violoncelle, France
Gianfranco Vinay – Musicologie, Italie
Rachel Yakar – Chant, France

2005

Gail Delente – Piano, USA
Maxence Larrieu – Flûte, France
François Guye – Violoncelle, Suisse
Mady Mesplé – Chant, France
Philippe Hersant – Composition, France

2007

Jeremy Noble – Musicologie, GB
André Bon – Composition, France
David Selig – Piano, Australie
Lionel Peintre – Chant, France
Christian Lardé – Flûte, France

2009

Philippe Berrod – Clarinette, France
Peter Bloom – Musicologie, USA
Doris Lamprecht – Chant, Autriche
Alberto Portugheis – Piano, Argentine
Sonia Wieder-Atherton – Violoncelle, France

2011

Gary Hoffman – Violoncelle, USA
Lucie Kayas – Musicologie, France
Alain Margoni – Composition, France
Jean-Paul Sévilla – Piano, France
Marcel Quillévéré – Chant, France

2013

Gérard Caussé – Alto, France
Ahmed Essyad – Composition, Maroc
Charlotte Ginot-Slacik – Musicologie, France
Klaus Hellwig – Piano, Allemagne
Christian Tréguier – Baryton, France

1986

Luis Hector Corrêa de Azevedo – Brésil
Marius Constant – Composition, France
Bernard Schule – Composition, Suisse
Henryk Szeryng – Violon, Mexique
Virgil Thomson – Composition, USA

1988

Jacques Chailley – Musicologie, France
Betsy Jolas – Composition, France
Nikita Magaloff – Piano, Russie/Suisse
Krystof Meyer – Composition, Pologne
Luise Vosgerchian – Piano, USA

1990

Yves Haguenauer – France
Wojcek Kilar – Composition, Pologne
Paul Makanowitsky – Violon, USA
Gilberto Mendes – Violon, Brésil
Henriette Puig-Rogé – Piano, France

1992

Mario di Bonaventura – Composition, USA
André Boucourechliev – Composition, Bulgarie
Miguel-Angel Estrella – Piano, Argentine
Patrice Fontanarosa – Violon, France
Daniel-Lesur – Composition, France

1994

Irène Aïtoff – Piano, France
Garry Bertini – Direction d’orchestre, Israël
Hugh MacDonald – Musicologie, Angleterre
Christos Michalakakos – Alto, Grèce
Jacques Casterède – Composition, France

1996

Douglas Allanbrook – Composition, USA
Huguette Dreyfus – Clavecin, France
François Le Roux – Chant, France
Veda Reynolds – Violon, USA
Herbert Schneider – Musicologie, Allemagne

1998

Odile Bailleux – Orgue, France
Mark E. Everist – Musicologie, Angleterre
Gérard Poulet – Violon, France
Myriam Soumagnac – Musicologie, France
Udo Reinemann – Chant, Hollande

2000

Sylvaine Billier – Piano, France
Jeff Cohen – Piano, USA/France
Charles Frey – Violon, France
Irena Poniatowska – Musicologie, Pologne
John Rink – Musicologie, Angleterre

2002

Clara Bonaldi – Violon, France
Ludovic de San – Chant, Belgique
Lionel Rogg – Orgue et Composition, Suisse
Béla Siki – Piano, USA
Ewa Talma- Davous – Musicologie, Pologne/France

2004

Michel Michalakakos – Alto, Grèce
Isabel Garcisanz – Chant, Espagne
Jérôme Lowenthal – Piano, USA
Jean-Pierre Bartoli – Musicologie, France
Jens MacManama – Cor, USA

2006

Michel Merlet – Composition, France
Fabrice Pierre – Harpe, France
Gerda Hartman – Chant, Afrique du Sud
Silvia Marcovici – Violon, Roumanie
Carlotta Gariga – Piano, Espagne

2008

Monique Duphil – Pianiste, USA
Philip Lasser – Composition, USA
Sylvie Pébrier – Musicologie, France
Christiane Edda-Pierre – Chant, France
Devy Erlih – Violon, France

2010

Marcel Baudet – Piano, Pays-Bas
Jeanice Brooks – Musicologie, Angleterre
Jean-Paul Fouchécourt – Chant, France
Mihaela Martin – Violon, Roumanie
Roger Tessier – Composition, France

2012

Michel Debost – Flûte, France
Anne Grappotte – Piano, France
Sylvie Lannes – Musicologie, France
Sandrine Piau – Chant, France
Nicolas Zourabichvili – Composition, France

2014

Christian Accaoui – Esthétique musicale, France
Ricardo Castro – Piano, Brésil
Jean-Jacques Kantorow – Violon et direction d'orchestre, France
Guy Sacre – Composition, piano et critique musicale, France
Edith Selig – Soprano, France